Home » Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form Download Apply Ration Card 2021
Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form || Online Apply Ration Card || How To Make Ration Card 2021 || AP Ration Card Application Form PDF Download

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form Download Apply Ration Card 2021

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form || Online Apply Ration Card || How To Make Ration Card 2021 || AP Ration Card Application Form PDF Download

Ration card is a need of every family. Andhra Pradesh ration card allows the citizens of the state to get ration cheaply. There are many types of ration cards in which they are given according to the poverty category, including appraisal card, BPL ration card, Antyodaya ration card, etc. Andhra Pradesh ration. For the convenience of the card, the state government has started the SCBPDS epds2.ap.gov.in website, in which you can see the ration card form, ration card list status etc.

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form || Online Apply Ration Card || How To Make Ration Card 2021 || AP Ration Card Application Form PDF Download
Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form

AP Ration Card Form

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card List Online : Recently on our website onlinerationcard.in, we had given detailed information about how to see your name in Andhra Pradesh Ration Card List from mobile where we had many readers who had There was no mobile phone and because of which he could not download the app in the mobile and that is why he could not see the Andhra Pradesh ration card list, due to which they could not see whether the name of the new member is added in the Andhra Pradesh ration card or not.

If you also want to know how to add new member’s name in ration card, then definitely read this article of ours “How to add new member’s name in Andhra Pradesh ration card” Kher, we will discuss only about this on this page that you How to Download Andhra Pradesh (AP) Ration Card List without Mobile or How to Check Your Name in Andhra Pradesh Ration Card List.

Type of Andhra Pradesh Ration Card

There are three types of ration in Andhra Pradesh which include AAP Ration Card, AAY Ration Card, PHH Ration Card.

1Anantapur6982971447745.0005474568851515.000
2Chittoor7771271200880.00062882410378615.000
3East Godavari1013739914055.00085146412517735.000
4Guntur854198692365.00068190110171040.000
5Kadapa477823725890.0003725206224700.000
6Krishna780501648540.0006191799299855.000
7Kurnool677760887390.0005548569344495.000
8Nellore537011489830.0004302386493165.000
9Prakasam607839579865.0004994977920705.000
10Srikakulam512842657560.0004347486704760.000
11Visakhapatnam7322231181235.0006189819745605.000
12Vizianagaram4474701158370.0003443105168695.000
13West Godavari

Benefites of Ration in Andhra Pradesh

ration card ke kai tarh ke labh hote hai like getting 2 rupees kg of rice, the government gets the benefit of many other facilities, family identity card is available, along with this ration card plays an important role in taking advantage of many other government schemes.

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Eligibility

  • To make a ration card, you have to fulfill the following eligibilityYou must be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh
  • Your family income should not be more
  • There should be no vehicle in the house
  • Name should be in BPL survey list of 2011 for NFSA
  • Head must be above 18 years of age

Required Documents Ration Card

  • Mukhya Kaza Aadhar Card
  • passport size photo
  • bank account pass book
  • income certificate
  • Any one document of all the family members in which public status is mentioned
  • If the old ration card is already made

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Apply Process

  • First you have to download the ration card form
  • After that you have to fill this form completely
  • Then you have to enter all the required documents along with it
  • Now you have to submit the ration card form to the concerned office.
  • Apart from this, if you apply online then you have to follow the following process
  • You have to submit the filled form at Jan Seva Kendra
  • After which you will get an application number
  • With this you will be able to check the status of your application

AP Ration Card Form Download Process

To download the Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form PDF, you can download the ration card form by following all the steps given here. Here you will get the link of Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form, you have to click on it, after that a pdf form will open in front of you, you have to download it, this form will be something like this

Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form || Online Apply Ration Ca
AP Ration Card Form Download Process

Here you can see that through this form you can apply for Andhra Pradesh Ration Card. Download the form through the link given below and apply for making ration card

Ration Card Form Download
official Website https://ap.meeseva.gov.in/

2 thoughts on “Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Form Download Apply Ration Card 2021”

  1. Pingback: आंध्रप्रदेश राशन कार्ड ऑनलाइन पंजीयन-Andhra Pradesh Ration Card Online

  2. Pingback: आंध्रप्रदेश राशन कार्ड लिस्ट चैक करे-Andhra Pradesh Ration Card List

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *